2663 Hoffmeyer Rd Florence, SC 29501
Windsor Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2663 Hoffmeyer Rd, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $274,738, approximately $149 per square foot. 2663 Hoffmeyer Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, John W. Moore Middle School, and Henry L. Sneed Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Kellam Thomas Marshall and Kellam Mary Clariann M
Bought by
Williams Robert and Williams Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,798
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Robert | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Robert | $166,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $9,195 | $1,436 | $7,759 |
| 2024 | $814 | $9,195 | $1,436 | $7,759 |
| 2023 | $708 | $6,771 | $1,436 | $5,335 |
| 2022 | $898 | $6,771 | $1,436 | $5,335 |
| 2021 | $877 | $6,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $830 | $6,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $832 | $6,771 | $1,436 | $5,335 |
| 2018 | $751 | $6,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $710 | $6,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $623 | $6,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $615 | $6,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $565 | $6,771 | $1,436 | $5,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map