NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26634 Riverview Dr Mora, MN 55051

Estimated Value: $277,000 - $399,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,248 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2024

Last sale price $335,000 $268 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,896 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

Make yourself at home in this precious & immaculately updated cabin with 300+ feet of Snake River
Frontage. Sitting on a private, 2.7 acres, just 90 minutes from the Twin Cities, you will be hard
pressed to find anywhere so thoughtfully designed for permanent or part-time living in mind. The
Scandinavian-inspired renovation was designed to be peaceful but still classically "up north" Minnesota.
Enjoy calm lighting throughout the home, cozy wood walls, open shelving, chevron butcher block
countertops and the gorgeous deck overlooking the backyard with lovely, direct views of the Snake River.
The home has been modernized with tons of countertop space, a massive kitchen island, high quality
cabinets, stainless steel appliances, new flooring, new lighting, plus a completely new bathroom. Every
material is intentional, and built to hold up to wear over time. All of this, PLUS an adorable hobby
shed and a massive two car garage with an attached 400 square foot shop space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jesse Lynch

Real Broker, LLC Listed on: 05/08/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,138

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 2.76 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 305x424x300x393
  • River Front
  • Unpaved Streets
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Multiple Garages
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 150214500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,138

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

2.76 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: No Stairs Internal
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: Drilled, Well
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1248

• Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Living Area: 1248
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: No
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Deck, Laundry, Loft

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt, Metal, Pitched
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Other Structures: Additional Garage, Other, Workshop, Studio
  • PatioPorchType: Deck,Front Porch
  • LakeChain: N

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Gravel, Garage Door Opener, Multiple Garages

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Mound Septic
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Deck,Main Floor Primary Bedroom,Panoramic View,Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mora
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 320-679-6200

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: Yes
  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 305x424x300x393
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 120007.8
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, Underground Utilities
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 150214500
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2138
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2138.0000

Multi Family

  • WaterfrontFeatures: River Front

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2024
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.29%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$321,136

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,864
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.25%
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,595
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,459

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2024
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.29%
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$327,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,595
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,459

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Buck Cynthia L
Bought by
Hanson Heidi and Hanson Julia T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nguyen Huy $335,000 --
Nguyen Huy H $335,000 None Listed On Document
Hanson Heidi $250,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nguyen Huy $327,000
Closed Nguyen Huy H $240,000
Previous Owner Hanson Heidi $212,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2024 06/28/24 Sold $335,000 -4.3% $268 / Sq Ft
05/21/2024 05/21/24 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2024 05/17/24 For Sale $350,000 -- $280 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,208 $220,900 $55,900 $165,000
2024 $2,138 $184,900 $49,900 $135,000
2023 $2,138 $186,600 $49,900 $136,700
2022 $1,966 $153,700 $39,900 $113,800
2021 $1,840 $137,800 $35,300 $102,500
2020 $1,506 $131,800 $35,000 $96,800
2018 $1,326 $89,200 $24,069 $65,131
2017 $1,022 $83,900 $26,656 $57,244
2016 $1,030 $61,200 $20,025 $41,175
2015 $774 $49,900 $17,241 $32,659
2013 $774 $48,200 $16,687 $31,513

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6532103

NorthstarMLS

APN: 15.02145.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.