2664 N 350 E Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $1,058,000
1
Bed
7
Baths
4,647
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2664 N 350 E, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $938,228, approximately $201 per square foot. 2664 N 350 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Canyon Creek Commerical Center Llc
Bought by
Sh Spanish Fork Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Canyon Creek Phase Eight Llc
Bought by
America First Federal Credit Union
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sh Spanish Fork Llc | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agency | |
| America First Federal Credit Union | -- | Title West |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,461 | $416,600 | $373,500 | $43,100 |
| 2024 | $6,461 | $635,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,264 | $607,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,914 | $1,016,800 | $379,200 | $637,600 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $765,600 | $261,600 | $504,000 |
| 2020 | $4,552 | $712,900 | $218,800 | $494,100 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $636,900 | $218,800 | $418,100 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $617,200 | $199,100 | $418,100 |
| 2017 | $3,616 | $335,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,177 | $274,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $248,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,455 | $223,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map