2664 Patton Creek Rd Pendleton, KY 40055
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $621,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2664 Patton Creek Rd, Pendleton, KY 40055 and is currently estimated at $320,120, approximately $121 per square foot. 2664 Patton Creek Rd is a home located in Trimble County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Ferguson Sondra G and Ferguson Gary L
Bought by
Wilson Darrell and Wilson Gwendolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Darrell | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $97 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $99 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $167 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $168 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $183 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $183 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $199 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $194 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $195 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $192 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $564 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records