NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2664 Woodring Dr Clearwater, FL 33759

Estimated Value: $410,549 - $429,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,636 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2018

Last sale price $229,500 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,485 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2018

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home with a POOL. New pool pump January 2018. Located near McMullen Booth, Courtney Campbell, US19N, and Clearwater Mall, this home is only minutes to anywhere you could want to go. Oversized backyard perfect for entertaining! Come see this beautiful pool home in Clearwater, it won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anna Brumbaugh

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION License #3369797 Listed on: 05/24/2018

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff O'Kelley

License #3375732

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,858

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 7,349 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R-3

Interior Spaces

  • 1,636 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,858

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

7,349 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1636
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7349
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=U8004663&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=U8004663&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.99826
  • Price per Sq Ft: 140.28
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.99826
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Master Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 5

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0126G
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Parcel Number: 05-29-16-13536-002-0110
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2003-09-03
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1858
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Book Number: 41-16
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2018
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Wood Robert A and Brady Amanda C
Bought by
Zuck Kyle Andrew and Zuck Kristen Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Anna Brumbaugh
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
Buyer's Agent
Jeff O'Kelley
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$229,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$400
-0.17%
Current Estimated Value
$417,387

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$187,887
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.90%
Original Mortgage
$234,434
Outstanding Balance
$202,353
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$215,034

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Edwards Christopher A and Edwards Julie L
Bought by
Wood Robert A and Brady Amanda C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,040
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Boynton Reanne and Boynton David R
Bought by
Edwards Christopher A and Edwards Julia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,393
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Seither Kimberly A
Bought by
Calandrelli Reanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
6.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zuck Kyle Andrew $229,500 Platinum National Title Llc
Wood Robert A $183,800 Attorney
Edwards Christopher A $158,500 Title Exchange
Calandrelli Reanne $125,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zuck Kyle Andrew $234,434
Previous Owner Wood Robert A $147,040
Previous Owner Edwards Christopher A $156,393
Previous Owner Calandrelli Reanne $28,000
Previous Owner Calandrelli Reanne $119,600
Previous Owner Calandrelli Reanne $20,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2018 06/28/18 Sold $229,500 -0.2% $140 / Sq Ft
05/24/2018 05/24/18 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2018 05/24/18 For Sale $229,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,085 $219,666 -- --
2024 $3,107 $213,475 -- --
2023 $3,107 $207,257 $0 $0
2022 $3,051 $201,220 $0 $0
2021 $3,120 $195,359 $0 $0
2020 $3,133 $192,662 $0 $0
2019 $3,099 $188,330 $81,185 $107,145
2018 $1,883 $126,947 $0 $0
2017 $1,858 $124,336 $0 $0
2016 $1,321 $97,762 $0 $0
2015 $1,339 $97,082 $0 $0
2014 $1,326 $96,312 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8004663

Stellar MLS

APN: 05-29-16-13536-002-0110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.