26642 Buffalo Ct Daphne, AL 36526
Estimated payment $2,421/month
Highlights
- Craftsman Architecture
- High Ceiling
- Breakfast Room
- Belforest Elementary School Rated A-
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 3 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Hello, upgrades. This gingerbread-trimmed Hawthorne GOLD Fortified home is a showstopper from the moment you walk in the front door with a long list of elevated finishes. Set on a quiet cul-de-sac, the home sits on a generous .39-acre lot with a level, partially fenced backyard. Inside, soaring 9–10 foot ceilings and abundant natural light set the tone. Open Split floor plan with a custom feature wall with poplar floating shelves and wood paneling creates a designer focal point in the living room, complemented by upgraded ceiling fans and rich velvet drapes. The kitchen is equally impressive with granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, stainless steel appliances, upgraded faucet, upgraded pendant lighting, and under-cabinet lighting that adds both function and ambiance. Every cabinet in the home is finished with NEW pulls, a subtle detail that elevates the entire space. The primary suite is tucked in the back of the home complete with tray ceiling, two walk-in closets, wood shelving in the linen closet, updated mirrors, upgraded lighting, etc. Bedroom four offers the convenience of a private ensuite. Throughout the home, upgraded light fixtures, ceiling fans, blinds on every window PLUS No Carpet. Practical luxury continues with a custom wood-paneled drop zone near the laundry, complete with bonus storage walk-in closet, a three-car garage, gutters already installed, and even a framed 6x9 wall map in the Foyer that conveys to plan your next travel adventure. From the upgraded front door to the final thoughtful detail, this home doesn’t just check boxes—it raises the bar. Schedule your showing today. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams AGC Realty-Da Brokerage Phone: 703-919-2632 Listed on: 04/15/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,201
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100 x 150
- Landscaped
HOA Fees
- $29 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 2,486 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- En-Suite Bathroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Community Details
- Association fees include management, ground maintenance, recreational facilities, reserve funds, taxes-common area
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 114 / 114
- Assessor Parcel Number 4306140000005.122
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,201 | $40,180 | $6,960 | $33,220 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $37,780 | $6,500 | $31,280 |
| 2023 | $195 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -2.3% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $439,900 | +10.3% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | Sold | $398,880 | +0.4% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2023 02/04/23 | Price Changed | $397,220 | +0.5% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2023 01/28/23 | For Sale | $395,220 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 394055
APN: 43-06-14-0-000-005.122
- 26702 County Road 54 W
- 11067 Elemis Dr
- 11113 Elemis Dr
- 11147 Bonaventure Ave
- 10672 Zinnia Ct
- 26399 Olivia Ct
- 11178 Bonaventure Ave
- 10996 Animal Kingdom Way
- 11075 Alysheba Ln
- 26852 Setai Ct
- 26862 Setai Ct
- 11201 Kingsland Dr
- 11204 Genuine Risk Cir
- 11563 Agora Dr
- 11217 Kingsland Dr
- 11205 Bonaventure Ave
- 26423 Olivia Ct
- 26315 Spanish Moss Dr
- 26302 Spanish Moss Dr
- 26323 Spanish Moss Dr
- 11442 Genuine Risk Cir
- 27908 Turkey Branch Dr
- 25920 Argonne Dr
- 25865 Argonne Dr
- 28085 Turkey Branch Dr
- 9549 Autauga Bend
- 27821 State Highway 181
- 24572 Alamitos Trace Dr
- 28380 Chateau Dr
- 28003 State Highway 181
- 27856 Bay Branch Dr
- 9090 Pleasant Rd
- 9153 Parliament Cir
- 8964 Rand Ave
- 24501 Tepin Ln
- 23234 Shadowridge Dr
- 23210 Shadowridge Dr
- 12239 Cressida Loop
- 11303 Animal Kingdom Way
- 23982 Citation Lp
Ask me questions while you tour the home.