26644 Lake Forest Lake Arrowhead, CA 92391
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $418,570
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 26644 Lake Forest, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92391 and is currently estimated at $401,643. 26644 Lake Forest is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lake Arrowhead Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Armstrong Timothy J and Armstrong Lisabeth M
Bought by
Chang Alison C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,350
Outstanding Balance
$227,494
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Armstrong Timothy J
Bought by
Armstrong Timothy J and Armstrong Lisabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Alison C | $270,000 | Usa National Title Co | |
| Armstrong Timothy J | -- | Ati Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Alison C | $256,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Timothy J | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 | $292,257 | $32,473 | $259,784 |
| 2024 | $4,481 | $286,526 | $31,836 | $254,690 |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $280,908 | $31,212 | $249,696 |
| 2022 | $4,307 | $275,400 | $30,600 | $244,800 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $270,000 | $30,000 | $240,000 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $154,090 | $50,548 | $103,542 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $151,069 | $49,557 | $101,512 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $148,107 | $48,585 | $99,522 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $145,203 | $47,632 | $97,571 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $142,356 | $46,698 | $95,658 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $140,218 | $45,997 | $94,221 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $137,471 | $45,096 | $92,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map