2665 E Silk Oak Dr Tempe, AZ 85281
Apache NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $218,000
Studio
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2665 E Silk Oak Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $200,200, approximately $256 per square foot. 2665 E Silk Oak Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Thew Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Bilyeu Jane Lenore
Bought by
Stegen Jed Elgin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,775
Outstanding Balance
$2,268
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,932
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stegen Jed Elgin | $39,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stegen Jed Elgin | $39,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $4,053 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $388 | $3,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $388 | $15,720 | $3,140 | $12,580 |
| 2022 | $370 | $11,810 | $2,360 | $9,450 |
| 2021 | $378 | $9,860 | $1,970 | $7,890 |
| 2020 | $365 | $9,470 | $1,890 | $7,580 |
| 2019 | $358 | $7,730 | $1,540 | $6,190 |
| 2018 | $348 | $6,270 | $1,250 | $5,020 |
| 2017 | $338 | $5,580 | $1,110 | $4,470 |
| 2016 | $336 | $5,410 | $1,080 | $4,330 |
| 2015 | $325 | $3,980 | $790 | $3,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map