2665 N Valley View Rd Unit 10121 Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $308,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
622
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2665 N Valley View Rd Unit 10121, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $297,842, approximately $478 per square foot. 2665 N Valley View Rd Unit 10121 is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Knoles Elementary School, Coconino High School, and Leading Edge Academy Flagstaff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2020
Sold by
Williams Thelford
Bought by
Mcgruer Graham and Mcgruer Cherie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$129,606
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Young Sandie L
Bought by
Williams Thelford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Rhein Joseph L and Rhein Barbara L
Bought by
Young Sandie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,550
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Jones Dorotha M
Bought by
Rhein Joseph L and Rhein Barbara L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History