4236 E Broken Rock Loop Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Elk Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $862,106
4
Beds
3
Baths
177
Sq Ft
$4,613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4236 E Broken Rock Loop, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $816,527, approximately $4,613 per square foot. 4236 E Broken Rock Loop is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Knoles Elementary School, Coconino High School, and The Peak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Wright Christopher A and Wright Keathanne
Bought by
Ellstrom Jordan Luke and Ellstrom Sydney Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,400
Outstanding Balance
$322,568
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$493,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Robinson Leo and Robinson Madeline
Bought by
Wright Chrisopher A and Wright Keathanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Leo and Robinson Madeline
Bought by
Robinson Leo and Robinson Madeline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Leo and Robinson Madeline
Bought by
Robinson Leo and Robinson Madeline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Conrad Margaret Ann
Bought by
Robinson Leo D and Robinson Madeline L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage