4248 E Broken Rock Loop Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Elk Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,000 - $1,022,363
4
Beds
4
Baths
200
Sq Ft
$4,754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4248 E Broken Rock Loop, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $950,841, approximately $4,754 per square foot. 4248 E Broken Rock Loop is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Knoles Elementary School, Coconino High School, and The Peak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Cardiff Chad A and Cardiff Rebecca S
Bought by
Merrill Landon J and Merrill Emily A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$453,597
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Richardson Kenneth L and Richardson Sandra E
Bought by
Cardiff Chad A and Cardiff Rebecca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,017
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Whispering Woods Ii Llc
Bought by
Richardson Kenneth L and Richardson Sandra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area