2665 Pullens Mill Rd Culleoka, TN 38451
Hopewell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $812,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
3,221
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2665 Pullens Mill Rd, Culleoka, TN 38451 and is currently estimated at $701,269, approximately $217 per square foot. 2665 Pullens Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Culleoka Unit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Sheeter Ronny A and Sheeter Sherry M
Bought by
Wyatt Ryan and Wyatt Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Bought by
Sheeter Ronny A and Sheeter Sherry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Ryan | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Sheeter Ronny A | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $118,150 | $18,125 | $100,025 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $118,150 | $18,125 | $100,025 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $118,150 | $18,125 | $100,025 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $118,150 | $18,125 | $100,025 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $85,000 | $9,775 | $75,225 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $85,000 | $9,775 | $75,225 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $85,000 | $9,775 | $75,225 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $85,000 | $9,775 | $75,225 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $69,900 | $8,500 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $69,900 | $8,500 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | $223 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $223 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map