Estimated Value: $428,000 - $467,862
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2665 Seven Hickories Rd, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $442,716, approximately $204 per square foot. 2665 Seven Hickories Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Miller Eli D and Miller Christine D
Bought by
Macleod Michael A and Brownlee Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,449
Outstanding Balance
$198,970
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Miller Eli D and Miller Christine D
Bought by
Miller Eli D and Miller Christine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Miller David A and Miller Emma L
Bought by
Miller Eli D and Miller Christine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macleod Michael A | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Eli D | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Eli D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macleod Michael A | $255,449 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $452,700 | $106,600 | $346,100 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $452,700 | $106,600 | $346,100 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $58,800 | $9,300 | $49,500 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $58,800 | $9,300 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $58,800 | $9,300 | $49,500 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $58,800 | $9,300 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $58,800 | $9,300 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $58,800 | $9,300 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map