2665 Springreen Dr Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $258,671 - $291,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2665 Springreen Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $270,918, approximately $223 per square foot. 2665 Springreen Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $236,700 | $39,800 | $196,900 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $216,200 | $39,800 | $176,400 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $216,200 | $39,800 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $175,300 | $39,840 | $135,460 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $175,300 | $39,840 | $135,460 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $152,630 | $35,860 | $116,770 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $152,630 | $35,860 | $116,770 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $153,460 | $33,780 | $119,680 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $153,460 | $33,780 | $119,680 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $142,490 | $31,870 | $110,620 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $142,490 | $31,870 | $110,620 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $138,620 | $31,870 | $106,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map