NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2665 Stonekey Bend Lithonia, GA 30058

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $298,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,970 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2016

Last sale price $111,000 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 139% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,867 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

Gated Keystone Gates Community. Easy access to Food, Shopping and Interstate I20. Move In Ready, Huge Kitchen, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk in Closets

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Hurst

Maximum One Realty Executives License #285477 Listed on: 08/29/2016

Maximum One Realty Executives

Last Buyer's Agent

Lovette Johnson

Realty Hub of Georgia, LLC License #361576

Realty Hub of Georgia, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $810

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Three Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,970 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the lower level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16 073 02 133

Est. Annual Taxes

$810

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Townhouse
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Attached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Low-Flow Fixtures
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 1970.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick 3 Sides
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Key Card Entry
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Floor

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Swim/Tennis
  • HOA Rent Restrictions: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Gated
  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Subdivision Complex: Keystone Gates

Association/Amenities

  • Management Company: Heritage

Lot Info

  • Lot: 9
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Parcel Number: 16 073 02 133
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 810.00
  • Tax Year: 2014

Listed on
Aug 29, 2016
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$111,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.91%
Current Estimated Value
$265,817

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$154,817
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.66%
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$81,491
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,212

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nsunwara Atim A $111,000 --
Nsunwara Atim A $111,000 --
S & A Palm Llc $81,307 --
S & A Palm Llc $81,307 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nsunwara Atim A $99,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2016 12/14/16 Sold $111,000 +0.9% $56 / Sq Ft
10/05/2016 10/05/16 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2016 10/03/16 For Sale $110,000 0.0% $56 / Sq Ft
09/02/2016 09/02/16 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2016 08/29/16 For Sale $110,000 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,976 $100,360 $21,200 $79,160
2024 $3,363 $113,720 $21,200 $92,520
2023 $3,363 $115,600 $21,200 $94,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 5739161

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 16-073-02-133

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.