2665 Summer Brook St Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2665 Summer Brook St, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $461,500, approximately $221 per square foot. 2665 Summer Brook St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Satellite Senior High School, and DeLaura Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Robinson Lillian
Bought by
Pelletier Kenneth and Pelletier Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Centex Real Est Corp
Bought by
Pelletier Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelletier Kenneth | -- | Attorney | |
| Pelletier Richard A | $141,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pelletier Richard A | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $242,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $235,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $228,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $221,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $215,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $212,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $216,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $212,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $207,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $203,370 | $45,000 | $158,370 |
| 2015 | $3,546 | $201,960 | $38,000 | $163,960 |
| 2014 | $3,765 | $171,670 | $30,000 | $141,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map