26652 Elk Run E New Hudson, MI 48165
Estimated Value: $432,763 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26652 Elk Run E, New Hudson, MI 48165 and is currently estimated at $461,941, approximately $235 per square foot. 26652 Elk Run E is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ann L. Dolsen Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and South Lyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Jaclyn Vantassel
Bought by
Vantassel Eric and Van Tassel Jaclyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Paul Elkow Building Company Llc
Bought by
Panetta Jaclyn N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vantassel Eric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Panetta Jaclyn N | $30,000 | Mta | |
| Paul Elkow Building Company Llc | -- | Mta |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $183,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $176,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $174,210 | $0 | $0 |