26659 Luvena Dr Hayward, CA 94544
Mission-Garin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26659 Luvena Dr, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $712,676, approximately $592 per square foot. 26659 Luvena Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Munoz Ermie M
Bought by
Ermie M Munoz Revocable Trust and Munoz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Munoz Richard G and Munoz Ermie M
Bought by
Munoz Richard G and Munoz Ermie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ermie M Munoz Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Munoz Richard G | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munoz Richard G | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $56,010 | $29,666 | $33,344 |
| 2024 | $938 | $54,775 | $29,085 | $32,690 |
| 2023 | $925 | $60,563 | $28,514 | $32,049 |
| 2022 | $908 | $52,376 | $27,955 | $31,421 |
| 2021 | $899 | $51,212 | $27,407 | $30,805 |
| 2020 | $890 | $57,615 | $27,126 | $30,489 |
| 2019 | $893 | $56,485 | $26,594 | $29,891 |
| 2018 | $850 | $55,378 | $26,073 | $29,305 |
| 2017 | $834 | $54,293 | $25,562 | $28,731 |
| 2016 | $791 | $53,228 | $25,061 | $28,167 |
| 2015 | $778 | $52,428 | $24,684 | $27,744 |
| 2014 | $749 | $51,402 | $24,201 | $27,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map