2666 Doidge Ave Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $816,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2666 Doidge Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $793,609, approximately $479 per square foot. 2666 Doidge Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Baird Winnie M
Bought by
Baird Winnie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Baird Timothy K
Bought by
Baird Winnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Winnie M | -- | -- | |
| Baird Winnie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $108,995 | $26,931 | $82,064 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $106,858 | $26,403 | $80,455 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $104,764 | $25,886 | $78,878 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $102,711 | $25,379 | $77,332 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $100,698 | $24,882 | $75,816 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $97,713 | $24,145 | $73,568 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $95,798 | $23,672 | $72,126 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $93,920 | $23,208 | $70,712 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $92,079 | $22,753 | $69,326 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $90,697 | $22,412 | $68,285 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $88,921 | $21,973 | $66,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map