2666 Taro Rd Cullen, VA 23934
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $225,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2666 Taro Rd, Cullen, VA 23934 and is currently estimated at $211,500, approximately $150 per square foot. 2666 Taro Rd is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Phenix Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Randolph-Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Adams Kenneth W and Adams Lisa R
Bought by
Adams Lisa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Lisa R | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $133,309 | $45,497 | $87,812 |
| 2024 | $522 | $84,227 | $32,448 | $51,779 |
| 2023 | $522 | $84,227 | $32,448 | $51,779 |
| 2022 | $496 | $84,227 | $32,448 | $51,779 |
| 2021 | $522 | $84,227 | $32,448 | $51,779 |
| 2020 | $522 | $84,227 | $32,448 | $51,779 |
| 2019 | $522 | $84,227 | $32,448 | $51,779 |
| 2018 | $431 | $81,384 | $30,663 | $50,721 |
| 2017 | $431 | $81,384 | $30,663 | $50,721 |
| 2016 | $391 | $81,384 | $30,663 | $50,721 |
| 2015 | $391 | $81,384 | $30,663 | $50,721 |
| 2014 | $391 | $81,384 | $30,663 | $50,721 |
| 2013 | $391 | $81,384 | $30,663 | $50,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map