2667 Browning Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $452,584 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2667 Browning Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $473,396, approximately $257 per square foot. 2667 Browning Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Westcal Inc
Bought by
Hampton David V and Hampton Rolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,952
Outstanding Balance
$25,128
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$448,268
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton David V | $135,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hampton David V | $132,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $215,367 | $71,832 | $143,535 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $207,006 | $69,044 | $137,962 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $202,948 | $67,691 | $135,257 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $198,969 | $66,364 | $132,605 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $196,930 | $65,684 | $131,246 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $193,070 | $64,397 | $128,673 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $189,285 | $63,135 | $126,150 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $185,575 | $61,898 | $123,677 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $181,937 | $60,685 | $121,252 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $179,205 | $59,774 | $119,431 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $175,696 | $58,604 | $117,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map