NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $621,000 - $700,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,295 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2020

Last sale price $469,900 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,739 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 7,621 Acre Lot
  • Furnished
  • Coronado Elementary School Rated A
  • Bonus Room
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of November 2020

Must see to appreciate, one of the nicest houses in the neighborhood. Pride of ownership through out. Huge private Master retreat, 4 bedrooms, 2 baths + office/den. Amazing gourmet kitchen, with granite counter tops, gas stove top, lots of space, cabinets and a walk in pantry, all opening up to dining and great room. Backyard is a Family and/or entertainers dream with large covered patio, Solar Heated Salt Water Pool, built in out door Grill / Kitchen with fridge and plumbed in sink. One of the most maintenance free lush yards you will ever find. Fruit trees, lush plants and pavers every where. So many extras: solar lights, water softener, private office space, new water heater etc. Less than 2 miles from 202 freeway and San Tan Village, 1/2 block to Gilbert Regional Park. Move in Ready..

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danny Hicke

Caliber Realty Group, LLC License #SA640059000 Listed on: 10/16/2020

Caliber Realty Group, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Tomyal Emptage

W and Partners, LLC License #BR103191000

W and Partners, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,468

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 7,621 Acre Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $87 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,295 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 287
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-70-418

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Freeman Farms Association, Phone Number (480) 455-5350
  • Built by Fulton Homes
  • Freeman Farms Phase 2 Parcel 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,468

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

7,621 Acres

HOA Fees

$87 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Greenfield & Ocotillo
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 87.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 7621.0
  • Subdivision Name: FREEMAN FARMS PHASE 2 PARCEL 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Solar Tubes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 204.74
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Roll-In Shower
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 2295.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 261.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Freeman Farms
  • Phone: 4804555350
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 190.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 190.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Coronado Elementary School
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7621.0
  • Parcel #: 304-70-418

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fulton Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3468.0
  • Tax Lot: 287

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2020
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
List Price
$469,900
Sold Price
$469,900
Current Estimated Value
$651,750

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$181,850
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%
Original Mortgage
$446,405
Outstanding Balance
$397,237
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,513

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
White Robert
Bought by
White Bonnie H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
White Bonnie H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Lauren $469,900 Empire West Title Agency Llc
White Bonnie H -- The Talon Group Tempe Supers
White Bonnie H $275,139 The Talon Group Tempe Supers
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation $227,039 The Talon Group Tempe Supers
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Lauren $446,405
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2020 11/30/20 Sold $469,900 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
10/20/2020 10/20/20 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2020 10/16/20 For Sale $469,900 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,112 $36,875 -- --
2024 $2,966 $35,119 -- --
2023 $2,966 $48,600 $9,720 $38,880
2022 $2,835 $36,070 $7,210 $28,860
2021 $2,913 $33,420 $6,680 $26,740
2020 $3,468 $31,230 $6,240 $24,990
2019 $3,366 $28,310 $5,660 $22,650
2018 $3,257 $26,950 $5,390 $21,560
2017 $3,148 $27,250 $5,450 $21,800
2016 $3,129 $35,430 $7,080 $28,350
2015 $2,792 $33,860 $6,770 $27,090
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6147845

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-70-418

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.