2667 E Longhorn Ct Gilbert, AZ 85297
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,252,000 - $1,373,588
Studio
4
Baths
3,565
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2667 E Longhorn Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $1,326,647, approximately $372 per square foot. 2667 E Longhorn Ct is a home with nearby schools including San Tan Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Capital West Homes Somerset Llc
Bought by
Farnsworth Thomas C and Farnsworth Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Somerset Development Group Inc
Bought by
Capital West Homes Somerset Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnsworth Thomas C | $1,264,495 | Pioneer Title Services | |
| Capital West Homes Somerset Llc | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Capital West Homes Somerset Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |