2668 County Rd E Berlin, WI 54923
Estimated Value: $273,313
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2668 County Rd E, Berlin, WI 54923 and is currently priced at $273,313. 2668 County Rd E is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clay Lamberton Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Jones Tristie
Bought by
Ludwig Tristie Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwig Tristie Jeffrey | $93,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,872 | $120,750 | $17,150 | $103,600 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $120,700 | $17,100 | $103,600 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $120,700 | $17,100 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $102,250 | $17,000 | $85,250 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $102,250 | $17,000 | $85,250 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $102,250 | $17,000 | $85,250 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $95,150 | $17,000 | $78,150 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $95,150 | $17,000 | $78,150 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $95,150 | $17,000 | $78,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,150 | $17,000 | $78,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,150 | $17,000 | $78,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,700 | $17,000 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map