9096 River Rd Berlin, WI 54923
Estimated Value: $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9096 River Rd, Berlin, WI 54923 and is currently estimated at $224,000. 9096 River Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clay Lamberton Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Co Bohn Investments Inc
Bought by
Resop Daniel J and Resop Tammy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Malson Donald A and Malson Marietta A
Bought by
Bohn Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Malson Donald
Bought by
Malson Donald A and Malson Marietta A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resop Daniel J | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Bohn Investments Inc | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Malson Randall E | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Malson Donald A | $323,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,365 | $140,250 | $20,200 | $120,050 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $140,250 | $20,200 | $120,050 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $140,250 | $20,200 | $120,050 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $124,900 | $20,200 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $124,900 | $20,200 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $124,900 | $20,200 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $116,900 | $20,200 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $116,900 | $20,200 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $119,850 | $23,150 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $119,850 | $23,150 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,850 | $23,150 | $96,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,850 | $23,150 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map