9133 River Rd Berlin, WI 54923
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9133 River Rd, Berlin, WI 54923 and is currently estimated at $390,162. 9133 River Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clay Lamberton Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Minard Michael T
Bought by
Uncle Eds Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Patrick Edward Louis
Bought by
Kubly Sherri and Minard Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uncle Eds Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Minard Michael T | $86,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kubly Sherri | $172,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,450 | $282,400 | $35,000 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $282,400 | $35,000 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $282,400 | $35,000 | $247,400 |
| 2021 | $4,434 | $264,700 | $35,000 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $4,515 | $264,700 | $35,000 | $229,700 |
| 2019 | $4,512 | $264,700 | $35,000 | $229,700 |
| 2018 | $4,429 | $249,300 | $35,000 | $214,300 |
| 2017 | $4,325 | $249,300 | $35,000 | $214,300 |
| 2016 | $3,881 | $210,200 | $35,000 | $175,200 |
| 2015 | $3,458 | $210,200 | $35,000 | $175,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,200 | $35,000 | $175,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $195,650 | $20,450 | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map