Seller's Agent in 2020
Ray Wallace
RE/MAX
(901) 574-2243
47 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $551,224 - $578,000
Absolutely Wonderful Family Home located on a Incredible Golf Course lot! Big enough for pool and Fantastic views of rolling green fairways & lake! Lg Great Rm with gas fireplace, sep Living Rm, Big Dining Rm, Eat in kitchen with granite & SS appl! Big Master Br w Luxury Bath totally updated WOW! Hall bath Updated! 3 large bedrooms & big playroom! New Pella vinyl clad windows! Neighborhood Pool,Tennis, Playground, Lake, 2 Clubhouses! Excellent Schools close to everything! Updated HVAC systems!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Nelson J | $404,000 | Tri State Title Llc | |
| Lin Hong | $263,000 | Southern Escrow Title Compan | |
| Lin Hong | $263,000 | Southern Escrow Title Compan | |
| Rocco Peter J | $255,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Rocco Peter J | $255,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todd Nelson J | $337,565 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Hong | $210,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocco Peter J | $204,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Sold | $404,000 | -2.5% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2020 04/15/20 | Price Changed | $414,500 | -1.2% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2020 03/10/20 | For Sale | $419,500 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $132,500 | $23,925 | $108,575 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $98,825 | $23,925 | $74,900 |
| 2023 | $5,169 | $98,825 | $23,925 | $74,900 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $98,825 | $23,925 | $74,900 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $98,825 | $23,925 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $5,091 | $86,575 | $23,925 | $62,650 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $86,575 | $23,925 | $62,650 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $86,575 | $23,925 | $62,650 |
| 2017 | $4,969 | $86,575 | $23,925 | $62,650 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $76,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,363 | $76,950 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ray Wallace
RE/MAX
(901) 574-2243
47 in this area
76 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Susan Wallace
RE/MAX
(901) 573-7054
40 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jaron Darnell
Real Estate Agency
(901) 336-7532
3 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10072514
APN: C0-232L-A0-0071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.