2668 Edgewater Dr Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,102,000 - $1,714,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,650
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2668 Edgewater Dr, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $1,424,124, approximately $214 per square foot. 2668 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Lucas Leonard Anthony
Bought by
Lucas Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Brown Robert W
Bought by
Lucas Leonard A and Lucas Martha J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Mcduffie Richard W and Mcduffie Karen M
Bought by
Brown Robert W and Brown Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lucas Leonard A | $722,614 | -- | |
| Brown Robert W | $100,000 | Oregon Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History