Seller's Agent in 2018
Katherine Fender
#1 Properties
(307) 275-4975
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $737,744 - $770,000
There really is no place like home when it comes to this stunning close-in rural property, minutes from town. You will fall in love with the style and one of a kind features that this 4 bed, 4 bath home offers. From the breathtaking views to the custom painted kitchen cabinets and walls, to the modern bathrooms, vaulted ceilings and spiral stairs- it like you stepped into a episode on HGTV. Situated on over 10 acres- your dream home awaits. Call today so you can fall in love before someone else does!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davila Robert B | -- | First American Title | |
| Beeman John | -- | None Available | |
| Whitmore Roger A | -- | None Available | |
| Plr Closing Services Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davila Robert B | $408,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beeman John | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitmore Roger A | $301,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | For Sale | $430,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $45,530 | $8,150 | $37,380 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $58,523 | $10,866 | $47,657 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $57,985 | $10,085 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $52,695 | $10,085 | $42,610 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $49,336 | $6,016 | $43,320 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $46,862 | $5,864 | $40,998 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $43,987 | $5,864 | $38,123 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $39,920 | $5,427 | $34,493 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $38,095 | $5,427 | $32,668 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $36,878 | $5,233 | $31,645 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $37,215 | $5,233 | $31,982 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $37,026 | $5,233 | $31,793 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Katherine Fender
#1 Properties
(307) 275-4975
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dave Coleman
#1 Properties
(307) 214-6009
5 in this area
172 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 71631
APN: 1-6521-0017-0000-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.