Seller's Agent in 2020
Denise Moody
#1 Properties
(307) 630-9333
11 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $771,482 - $833,000
Pre-sold
Last Buyer's Agent
Judy Edgar
Century 21 Bell Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fricke Zachary | -- | First American | |
| Fricke Zachary | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fricke Zachary | $559,118 | |
| Closed | Fricke Zachary | $559,118 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | For Sale | $539,700 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $53,322 | $13,768 | $39,554 |
| 2024 | $4,635 | $68,965 | $18,358 | $50,607 |
| 2023 | $4,228 | $64,337 | $16,150 | $48,187 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $55,524 | $13,217 | $42,307 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $54,382 | $11,223 | $43,159 |
| 2020 | $422 | $6,278 | $6,278 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Denise Moody
#1 Properties
(307) 630-9333
11 in this area
126 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Judy Edgar
Century 21 Bell Real Estate
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 77953
APN: 1-4948-0041-0000-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.