Seller's Agent in 2022
Tyler Walton
#1 Properties
(307) 752-4176
10 in this area
191 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $823,000 - $891,000
Gorgeous sprawling rancher in close-in Jordan Pasture! Built in 2020, owners have fully landscaped and irrigated around the house (including drip systems) and fenced approx. 4 of the 8 total acres. 4500+ sq feet includes 4 bedrooms on the main level, large mud room, 4 car garage, 3 walk-in closets (two in the primary suite!), and everyone's favorite: the hidden pantry. Partial daylight basement, fiber Internet, natural gas service. Large covered front porch and back patio with gas for BBQ. Horses allowed!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lahiff Corinna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lahiff Corinna | -- | First American Title | |
| Rytlewski Jason | -- | First American | |
| Rytlewski Jason | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2022 10/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | For Sale | $847,000 | +36.7% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2020 12/31/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2020 12/04/20 | Price Changed | $619,500 | +0.2% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | For Sale | $618,500 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | For Sale | $618,500 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $58,483 | $13,580 | $44,903 |
| 2024 | $5,086 | $75,675 | $18,106 | $57,569 |
| 2023 | $4,793 | $72,939 | $15,996 | $56,943 |
| 2022 | $4,229 | $62,947 | $13,008 | $49,939 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $61,936 | $11,043 | $50,893 |
| 2020 | $419 | $6,240 | $6,240 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tyler Walton
#1 Properties
(307) 752-4176
10 in this area
191 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kimberlee Sutherland
#1 Properties
(307) 630-1488
5 in this area
84 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robin Foreman
#1 Properties
(307) 630-0170
66 in this area
251 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 86941
APN: 1-4948-0037-0000-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.