2669 Glenbrook Way Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Wood Burning Stove
- Fireplace
- 1-Story Property
- Lawn
- Landscaped with Trees
- Evaporated cooling system
About This Home
As of November 2023Charming home in an ideal setting with a stream in the back yard. Four bedrooms and an office space with two an a half baths. Newer dual pane windows highlight the tree filled back yard.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1966
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
- Sprinkler System
- Landscaped with Trees
- Lawn
- Garden
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Siding
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,680 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listed on
Nov 17, 2023
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Merrill Family Trust
Bought by
Burciaga Alex
List Price
$555,000
Sold Price
$555,000
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,621
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%
Original Mortgage
$499,500
Outstanding Balance
$490,344
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Merrill Jacqueline M
Bought by
Merrill Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Palmer Jonathan D and Palmer Tina R
Bought by
Merrill Jacqueline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burciaga Alex | $555,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Merrill Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Merrill Jacqueline M | $495,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burciaga Alex | $499,500 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | Sold | $555,000 | 0.0% | $330 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | For Sale | $555,000 | -- | $330 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Inyo County MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,843 | $561,000 | $224,400 | $336,600 |
| 2024 | $5,843 | $550,000 | $220,000 | $330,000 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $396,813 | $112,585 | $284,228 |
| 2022 | $4,058 | $389,033 | $110,378 | $278,655 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $381,406 | $108,214 | $273,192 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $377,496 | $107,105 | $270,391 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $370,095 | $105,005 | $265,090 |
| 2018 | $3,837 | $362,840 | $102,947 | $259,893 |
| 2017 | $3,759 | $355,727 | $100,929 | $254,798 |
| 2016 | $3,715 | $348,752 | $98,950 | $249,802 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $343,514 | $97,464 | $246,050 |
| 2014 | $3,569 | $336,786 | $95,555 | $241,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Inyo County MLS
MLS Number: 2312478
APN: 011-320-26