26691 Mill Dr E Creston, WA 99147
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $1,040,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,405
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26691 Mill Dr E, Creston, WA 99147 and is currently estimated at $603,692, approximately $111 per square foot. 26691 Mill Dr E is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Creston Elementary School and Creston Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
4-3 Corelogic - Dfw
Bought by
Vaughan Dale E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Dale E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,257 | $505,350 | $70,000 | $435,350 |
| 2025 | $2,292 | $290,530 | $70,000 | $220,530 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $290,530 | $70,000 | $220,530 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $290,530 | $70,000 | $220,530 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $290,530 | $70,000 | $220,530 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $290,530 | $70,000 | $220,530 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $230,000 | $70,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $230,000 | $70,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $230,000 | $70,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,000 | $70,000 | $160,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $230,000 | $70,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map