26755 Mill Dr E Creston, WA 99147
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $481,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26755 Mill Dr E, Creston, WA 99147 and is currently estimated at $395,667, approximately $253 per square foot. 26755 Mill Dr E is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Creston Elementary School and Creston Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Bauer Arthur and Bauer Norma
Bought by
Bauer Arthur and Bauer Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Arthur | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,849 | $346,810 | $100,000 | $246,810 |
| 2025 | $1,878 | $237,070 | $100,000 | $137,070 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $237,070 | $100,000 | $137,070 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $237,070 | $100,000 | $137,070 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $237,070 | $100,000 | $137,070 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $237,070 | $100,000 | $137,070 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $237,070 | $100,000 | $137,070 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $237,070 | $100,000 | $137,070 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $237,070 | $100,000 | $137,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,000 | $100,000 | $135,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $235,000 | $100,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map