26696 Hammack Ave Perris, CA 92570
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,005 - $419,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26696 Hammack Ave, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $403,001, approximately $559 per square foot. 26696 Hammack Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Good Hope Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2008
Sold by
Keister Kenneth and Keister Lelo S
Bought by
Keister Lelo S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keister Lelo S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $142,991 | $82,331 | $60,660 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $137,440 | $79,135 | $58,305 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $134,746 | $77,584 | $57,162 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $132,105 | $76,063 | $56,042 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $130,752 | $75,284 | $55,468 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $128,189 | $73,808 | $54,381 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $125,676 | $72,361 | $53,315 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $123,213 | $70,943 | $52,270 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $120,798 | $69,552 | $51,246 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $118,985 | $68,508 | $50,477 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $116,656 | $67,167 | $49,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map