267 Bodmann Ave Cincinnati, OH 45219
Mount Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $26,630 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Bodmann Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219 and is currently estimated at $173,158, approximately $83 per square foot. 267 Bodmann Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William H. Taft Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Mitchell Carlos
Bought by
My Three
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Kelly Jovan Oc and Kelly Demeritia K
Bought by
Mitchell Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Walker Jimmie Clay and Walker Rodney A
Bought by
Kelly Jovan O C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Cameron E Austin
Bought by
Austin George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Austin George
Bought by
Walker Jimmie Clay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Eunice Moorman
Bought by
Moorman Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Moorman Thomas
Bought by
Walker Jimmie Clay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Sandra Walker
Bought by
Austin Cameron E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| My Three | $12,500 | None Available | |
| Mitchell Carlos | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Kelly Jovan O C | $15,000 | C&R Title Agency Inc | |
| Austin George | -- | Attorney | |
| Walker Jimmie Clay | $507 | Attorney | |
| Moorman Thomas | -- | Attorney | |
| Walker Jimmie Clay | -- | Attorney | |
| Austin Cameron E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $10,080 | $10,080 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $54,299 | $10,080 | $44,219 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $54,299 | $10,080 | $44,219 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $25,890 | $5,747 | $20,143 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $25,890 | $5,747 | $20,143 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $25,890 | $5,747 | $20,143 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $22,708 | $5,040 | $17,668 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $22,708 | $5,040 | $17,668 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $22,708 | $5,040 | $17,668 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $18,201 | $5,023 | $13,178 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $18,201 | $5,023 | $13,178 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $18,201 | $5,023 | $13,178 |
| 2013 | $1,231 | $17,500 | $4,830 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map