267 Deming St Campbell, NE 68932
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Deming St, Campbell, NE 68932 and is currently estimated at $231,073, approximately $138 per square foot. 267 Deming St is a home with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School and Silver Lake High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $226,490 | $12,000 | $214,490 |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $204,795 | $12,000 | $192,795 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $188,950 | $2,690 | $186,260 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $153,605 | $2,690 | $150,915 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $153,605 | $2,690 | $150,915 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $153,905 | $2,990 | $150,915 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $156,790 | $2,575 | $154,215 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $156,790 | $2,575 | $154,215 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $156,790 | $2,575 | $154,215 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $156,790 | $2,575 | $154,215 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $156,790 | $2,575 | $154,215 |
| 2014 | $2,259 | $156,790 | $2,575 | $154,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map