267 E 49th St Hialeah, FL 33013
Estimated Value: $750,842
Studio
--
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 E 49th St, Hialeah, FL 33013 and is currently estimated at $750,842, approximately $508 per square foot. 267 E 49th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Springs Elementary School, Hialeah Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Butts Bernard A
Bought by
Kaco Enterprises Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,188
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$723,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Dade County Circuit Court
Bought by
Butts Bernard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Gonzalez Juan Carlos and Fernandez Gloria M
Bought by
Fernandez Gloria M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1993
Sold by
Butts Bernard H
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan Carlos and Fernandez Gloria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaco Enterprises Inc | $145,000 | -- | |
| Butts Bernard A | $100 | -- | |
| Fernandez Gloria M | $10,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Juan Carlos | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butts Bernard A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Juan Carlos | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,764 | $447,637 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,594 | $406,943 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,594 | $369,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,309 | $336,318 | $227,760 | $108,558 |
| 2021 | $6,311 | $327,422 | $227,760 | $99,662 |
| 2020 | $6,334 | $327,728 | $227,760 | $99,968 |
| 2019 | $6,289 | $324,623 | $227,760 | $96,863 |
| 2018 | $0 | $324,929 | $227,760 | $97,169 |
| 2017 | $6,235 | $325,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,299 | $322,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,283 | $315,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,012 | $295,976 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map