290 E 49th St Hialeah, FL 33013
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $858,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 E 49th St, Hialeah, FL 33013 and is currently estimated at $720,304, approximately $392 per square foot. 290 E 49th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Hialeah Elementary School, Hialeah Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Iraida
Bought by
Garcia Iraida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Iraida
Bought by
Garcia Iraida and Garcia Renan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Iraida | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Iraida | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,219 | $306,788 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,577 | $285,149 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $270,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $251,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $234,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $250,098 | $0 | $0 |