Estimated Value: $72,000 - $123,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 E Liberty Ave, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $97,467, approximately $106 per square foot. 267 E Liberty Ave is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School and Robert Toombs Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Stuckey Dedrick
Bought by
Stuckey Dedrick W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Birmingham Franzetta
Bought by
Stuckey Dedrick and Stuckey Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1987
Sold by
Birmingham Franzetta and Royce Mobley
Bought by
Birmingham Franzetta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuckey Dedrick W | -- | -- | |
| Stuckey Dedrick | $32,000 | -- | |
| Birmingham Franzetta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stuckey Dedrick | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $36,820 | $3,686 | $33,134 |
| 2024 | $978 | $36,820 | $3,686 | $33,134 |
| 2023 | $988 | $36,198 | $3,686 | $32,512 |
| 2022 | $881 | $32,255 | $3,686 | $28,569 |
| 2021 | $813 | $29,054 | $3,686 | $25,368 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $35,329 | $3,686 | $31,643 |
| 2019 | $972 | $35,329 | $3,686 | $31,643 |
| 2018 | $339 | $35,472 | $3,686 | $31,786 |
| 2017 | $884 | $33,241 | $3,686 | $29,555 |
| 2016 | $884 | $33,241 | $3,686 | $29,555 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,805 | $3,686 | $21,119 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,806 | $3,686 | $21,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map