267 Guthrie Rd Stuarts Draft, VA 24477
Estimated Value: $344,569 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,946
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Guthrie Rd, Stuarts Draft, VA 24477 and is currently estimated at $396,642, approximately $80 per square foot. 267 Guthrie Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Riverheads Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Riverheads High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $290,000 | $63,300 | $226,700 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $292,900 | $63,300 | $229,600 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $188,000 | $64,300 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $188,000 | $64,300 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $188,000 | $64,300 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $188,000 | $64,300 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $188,000 | $64,300 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $173,843 | $64,300 | $109,543 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $173,843 | $64,300 | $109,543 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $173,843 | $64,300 | $109,543 |
| 2015 | $848 | $173,843 | $64,300 | $109,543 |
| 2014 | $848 | $173,843 | $64,300 | $109,543 |
| 2013 | $848 | $176,700 | $69,300 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map