267 Holstein Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $326,071
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Holstein Dr, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $309,768, approximately $184 per square foot. 267 Holstein Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Ja Myers Homes
Bought by
Kirchoefer Steven W and Kirchoefer Kathryn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,110
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirchoefer Steven W | $313,070 | None Listed On Document | |
| J A Myers Building & Dev Inc | $12,600 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirchoefer Steven W | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,875 | $167,900 | $28,400 | $139,500 |
| 2025 | $5,608 | $167,900 | $28,400 | $139,500 |
| 2024 | $711 | $21,300 | $21,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map