Cheryl Cowley
Cowley Associates
(978) 788-1592
44 Total Sales
1 in Townsend
$387,000 Price
Estimated Value: $297,301
This home is located at 267 Main St Unit First Floor, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $297,301, approximately $79 per square foot. 267 Main St Unit First Floor is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Cheryl Cowley
Cowley Associates
(978) 788-1592
44 Total Sales
1 in Townsend
$387,000 Price
Andrea Dillon
LAER Realty Partners
(351) 277-3345
42 Total Sales
1 in Townsend
$560,000 Price
Claudette Forbes
LAER Realty Partners
(978) 459-1434
25 Total Sales
1 in Townsend
$550,000 Price
Ali Ludwig
Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack
(351) 208-1956
92 Total Sales
1 in Townsend
$864,000 Price
Kelly Espinola
Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack
(351) 215-0914
142 Total Sales
2 in Townsend
$400K - $485K Price Range
Rhonda Stone
Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack
(978) 850-3159
201 Total Sales
4 in Townsend
$450K - $644K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $380,000 | None Available | ||
| Chapin Llc | $130,000 | -- | |
| Brown Barry C | $90,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $304,000 | ||
| Closed | Melendez Natalia E | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Chapin Llc | $48,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,998 | $344,200 | $76,800 | $267,400 |
| 2024 | $4,960 | $344,200 | $76,800 | $267,400 |
| 2023 | $4,804 | $314,800 | $70,400 | $244,400 |
| 2022 | $5,544 | $314,800 | $70,400 | $244,400 |
| 2021 | $18,106 | $312,900 | $70,400 | $242,500 |
| 2020 | $5,762 | $295,200 | $70,400 | $224,800 |
| 2019 | $5,706 | $295,200 | $70,400 | $224,800 |
| 2018 | $14,113 | $279,300 | $67,800 | $211,500 |
| 2017 | $5,445 | $276,800 | $67,800 | $209,000 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | $276,900 | $67,800 | $209,100 |
| 2015 | $5,292 | $276,900 | $67,800 | $209,100 |
| 2014 | $5,378 | $274,800 | $69,100 | $205,700 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.