267 Maple Rd Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Maple Rd, Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268 and is currently estimated at $344,074, approximately $195 per square foot. 267 Maple Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Mansfield Middle School, and E.O. Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Francois Virginia W Est
Bought by
Francois Jeffrey J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francois Jeffrey J | $207,000 | None Available | |
| Francois Jeffrey J | $207,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $227,000 | $61,300 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $148,600 | $56,800 | $91,800 |
| 2023 | $4,684 | $148,600 | $56,800 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $148,600 | $56,800 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $4,663 | $148,600 | $56,800 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $4,663 | $148,600 | $56,800 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $4,829 | $153,900 | $59,300 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $153,900 | $59,300 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $4,714 | $153,900 | $59,300 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $4,597 | $153,900 | $59,300 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $4,597 | $153,900 | $59,300 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $5,083 | $181,860 | $69,090 | $112,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map