267 North Rd Harwinton, CT 06791
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,232
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 North Rd, Harwinton, CT 06791 and is currently estimated at $504,784, approximately $226 per square foot. 267 North Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Harwinton Consolidated School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Sold by
Gonthier Lausie G
Bought by
Facey Warren S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,850
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facey Warren S | $64,000 | -- | |
| Facey Warren S | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Facey Warren S | $246,235 | |
| Closed | Facey Warren S | $185,500 | |
| Closed | Facey Warren S | $21,623 | |
| Closed | Facey Warren S | $140,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,945 | $301,950 | $90,070 | $211,880 |
| 2024 | $6,915 | $301,950 | $90,070 | $211,880 |
| 2023 | $6,518 | $223,210 | $65,680 | $157,530 |
| 2022 | $6,361 | $223,210 | $65,680 | $157,530 |
| 2021 | $6,406 | $223,210 | $65,680 | $157,530 |
| 2020 | $6,250 | $223,210 | $65,680 | $157,530 |
| 2019 | $6,250 | $223,210 | $65,680 | $157,530 |
| 2018 | $6,572 | $234,730 | $80,850 | $153,880 |
| 2017 | $6,525 | $234,730 | $80,850 | $153,880 |
| 2016 | $6,525 | $234,730 | $80,850 | $153,880 |
| 2015 | $6,408 | $234,730 | $80,850 | $153,880 |
| 2014 | $6,314 | $234,730 | $80,850 | $153,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map