267 Park Gate Rd Gaffney, SC 29341
Estimated Value: $293,331 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Park Gate Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341 and is currently estimated at $314,444, approximately $183 per square foot. 267 Park Gate Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Bought by
Spears Scott L and Spears Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Scott L | $157,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $7,280 | $1,600 | $5,680 |
| 2024 | $884 | $7,280 | $1,600 | $5,680 |
| 2023 | $874 | $7,280 | $1,600 | $5,680 |
| 2022 | $834 | $7,280 | $1,600 | $5,680 |
| 2021 | $743 | $6,360 | $1,600 | $4,760 |
| 2020 | $743 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $738 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $738 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $660 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $689 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $417 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $417 | $5,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $417 | $5,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map