267 Prince Rogers Way Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $1,173,000 - $1,389,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Prince Rogers Way, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $1,287,415, approximately $511 per square foot. 267 Prince Rogers Way is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Martinson Elementary School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Oak Ridge Rt and Staford Ann K
Bought by
Predella Alan and Predella Geraldine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predella Alan | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Predella Alan | $364,000 | |
| Closed | Predella Alan | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,947 | $1,105,800 | $369,600 | $736,200 |
| 2024 | $10,573 | $1,017,600 | $348,000 | $669,600 |
| 2023 | $9,952 | $895,500 | $313,300 | $582,200 |
| 2022 | $9,952 | $768,500 | $261,400 | $507,100 |
| 2021 | $9,513 | $721,200 | $261,400 | $459,800 |
| 2020 | $9,148 | $686,300 | $261,400 | $424,900 |
| 2019 | $8,867 | $662,700 | $261,400 | $401,300 |
| 2018 | $8,755 | $654,800 | $261,400 | $393,400 |
| 2017 | $8,656 | $630,900 | $261,400 | $369,500 |
| 2016 | $8,274 | $596,100 | $250,600 | $345,500 |
| 2015 | $7,816 | $588,100 | $250,600 | $337,500 |
| 2014 | $7,728 | $581,500 | $250,600 | $330,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map