267 Revell Point N Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $494,516 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,716
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Revell Point N, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $542,879, approximately $146 per square foot. 267 Revell Point N is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Collierville Elementary School, Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 | $136,600 | $24,775 | $111,825 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $90,075 | $15,025 | $75,050 |
| 2023 | $4,711 | $90,075 | $15,025 | $75,050 |
| 2022 | $4,603 | $90,075 | $15,025 | $75,050 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $90,075 | $15,025 | $75,050 |
| 2020 | $4,753 | $80,825 | $15,025 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $80,825 | $15,025 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $80,825 | $15,025 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $80,825 | $15,025 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map