267 Robin Cir Bristol, VA 24202
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,714
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Robin Cir, Bristol, VA 24202 and is currently estimated at $219,111, approximately $127 per square foot. 267 Robin Cir is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Sullins Academy, and Victory Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Mcconnell David W and Mcconnell Tina L
Bought by
Stanley Kerry and Stanley Brandi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Outstanding Balance
$52,655
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,456
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Kerry | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Kerry | $82,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $205,200 | $25,000 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $118,500 | $17,500 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $118,500 | $17,500 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $118,500 | $17,500 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $118,500 | $17,500 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $90,600 | $17,500 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $90,600 | $17,500 | $73,100 |
| 2018 | $530 | $90,600 | $17,500 | $73,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map