267 Sample Rd Oxford, OH 45056
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $413,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Sample Rd, Oxford, OH 45056 and is currently estimated at $362,288, approximately $271 per square foot. 267 Sample Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School and Talawanda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Henegar Arnold
Bought by
Kalous Paul E and Kalous Joyce E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,300
Outstanding Balance
$1,743
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,545
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalous Paul E | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalous Paul E | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,603 | $98,710 | $20,270 | $78,440 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $98,710 | $20,270 | $78,440 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $98,710 | $20,270 | $78,440 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $68,940 | $20,270 | $48,670 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $68,940 | $20,270 | $48,670 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $68,940 | $20,270 | $48,670 |
| 2019 | $4,387 | $58,460 | $20,270 | $38,190 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $58,460 | $20,270 | $38,190 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $58,460 | $20,270 | $38,190 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $53,320 | $20,270 | $33,050 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $53,320 | $20,270 | $33,050 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $53,320 | $20,270 | $33,050 |
| 2013 | $2,626 | $62,750 | $20,270 | $42,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map